past shows

2000 - Current

Ø 51st Season 2017-2018 · Next Gen Players "Fire Exit & Henry's Law" · Halloween Readers' Theatre of Imps Scary Stories · Over the River and Through the Woods · Drop Dead · Picasso at the Lapin Agile

Ø 50th Season 2016-2017 · Summer Youth Project “New Kids at Vampire High” · Twisted Tales of Terror · Harvey · Make Believe   

Ø 49th Season 2015-2016 · Nothing is the End of the World but the End of the World · Steam Bath · Bad Seed · Greater Tuna · 39 Steps · Flaming Idiots   

Ø 48th Season 2014-2015 · Mummified · Rocky Horror Picture Show · Red Velvet Cupcake Wars · Steel Magnolias   

Ø 47th Season 2013-2014 · The House of Dracula · Rocky Horror Picture Show · Santa Land Diaries with James Amos · The Importance of Being Earnest · Incorruptible   

Ø 46th Season 2012-2013 · The House of Frankenstein · Rocky Horror Picture Show · Moonlight & Magnolias · Fools   

Ø 45th Season 2011-2012 · Night of the Living Dead · Rocky Horror Picture Show · Every Christmas Story Ever Told · Jack Passanante Jr. Memorial · A Comedy of Heirs · Not Waving · Fiddler on the Roof (Collaboration with Centennial High School Music Dept)   

Ø 44th Season 2010-2011 · Dracula · The Unexpected Guest · Roman Conquest · Cyrano   

Ø 43rd Season 2009-2010 · Doubt · Rick Luger: It Came Upon a Midnight Deadly · Dead Man’s Cell Phone · Bottom’s Up: A Gourmet Comedy · Rumors  

Ø 42nd Season 2008-2009   

Ø 41st Season 2007-2008   

Ø 40th Season 2006-2007   

Ø 39th Season 2005-2006   

Ø 38th Season 2004-2005   

Ø 37th Season 2003-2004   

Ø 36th Season 2002-2003  - Dearly Departed · The Rise and Fall of Little Voice · The Sting · Laughter on the 23rd Floor

Ø 35th Season 2001-2002   

Ø 34th Season 2000-2001 - Angel Street · The Sunshine Boys · Biloxi Blues · Faith County & Faith County II     

1990 - 1999

1980 - 1989

1970 - 1979

1966 - 1969

Lifetime Achievement Winners

· 1967 Vic Colletti · 1968 Bill Gust · 1969 Kevin Maloney · 1970 Bettina Julius · 1971 Lawrence Bradley · 1972 Paul Kimball · 1973 Sterner Remple · 1974 Michael Lynch · 1975 William Mattoon · 1976 Orville Meyers · 1977 Laura Mattoon · 1978 Carol Ann Plonkey · 1979 Maggie Kimball · 1980 Sue Lynch · 1981 Eric Arnold · 1982 Pete Castelucci · 1983 Holly Vigil · 1984 Jack Hughes · 1985 Margaret Edelstein · 1986 Beverly Albo · 1987 Ralph Albo · 1988 Clay Roehl · 1989 Tom Schmidt · 1990 Ottie Otterstein · 1991 Marlene Schmidt · 1992 Don Warren · 1993 Cordell Brown · 1994 Mary Ann Brady · 1995 Carol Martin · 1996 Geoffrey Simmons · 1997 Kathy Martinez · 1998 Darin Stuart · 1999 Lois Duvall · 2000 Kennette Oldham · 2001 Al Zastrow · 2002 Ken Thompson · 2003 William Harpel · 2004 Heather Thompson · 2005 Lara Craddock Hays · 2006 David J. McNeilly · 2007 Bill Boyett · 2008 Rick Mattoon · 2009 Dick Cline · 2010 Trish Thompson · 2011 Jack Passanante, Jr. · 2012 Jim Ripperger · 2013 Mark Duvall · 2014 Therese Simony · 2015 Susan Lane Duvall · 2016 Christine Stuart